Youth basketball games begin this Saturday 1/20!

YOUTH BASKETBALL GAME SCHEDULES NOW POSTED! VISIT THE SCHEDULES PAGE.

 

CBAP:

**DROP-IN MONDAYS AT CBAP**

JANUARY 8TH - FEBRUARY 26TH, 7:00PM-9:00PM

NO DROP-IN ON THE FOLLOWING DATES:

-JANUARY 15TH IN OBSERVANCE OF MLK DAY-

-FEBRUARY 19TH IN OBSERVANCE OF PRESIDENTS DAY-

 

 

GYMNASTIC COACHES NEEDED: Hyland Hills GYMNASTICS CENTER  is HIRING Gymnastics Coaches, for preschool classes through team levels. This position is responsible for the supervision and instruction of the gymnastics program classes and or coaching gymnastics team levels. The position will keep accurate attendance records, teach gymnastics skills, be present at all practices and meets for team levels and evaluate and assess skill level and progress of all participants. The job may require shifts ranging from morning to late evening hours. This position is part-time. The hourly rate range is &10.50 - $14.50 an hour, depending on age, experience and hours of commitment. Please contact Karla Jensen at 303-650-7626 for further information.  Applications available at hylandhills.org, the gymnastic center (3295 W. 72nd Ave.) or Carroll Butts Athletic Park (4201 W. 94th Ave.).


  • Saturday 1/20
    8:00 AM
    Thunder vs Mayhem
    Union Center  
  • Saturday 1/20
    8:00 AM
    All Stars vs Bandits
    SCMS Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    8:00 AM
    Bricklayers vs Hornets
    Shaw Heights  
  • Saturday 1/20
    8:00 AM
    Cheetahs vs Warriors
    Ranum Large Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    8:00 AM
    Raptors vs BALLERZ
    Hidden Lake Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    8:50 AM
    Huskers vs Raptors
    Union Center  
  • Saturday 1/20
    9:00 AM
    Zombies vs Miners
    SCMS Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    9:00 AM
    Shooting Stars vs Mile High Chaos
    Shaw Heights  
  • Saturday 1/20
    9:00 AM
    Grizzlies-Blue vs Rockets
    Ranum Large Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    9:00 AM
    Warriors vs Ballers
    Hidden Lake Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    9:40 AM
    Jaguars(2nd Grade) vs Bulls
    Union Center  
  • Saturday 1/20
    10:00 AM
    Minions vs Bruins
    SCMS Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    10:00 AM
    Lady Wolverines vs All Stars
    Shaw Heights  
  • Saturday 1/20
    10:00 AM
    Eagles vs Steal Hounds
    Ranum Large Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    10:00 AM
    Cougars vs Spartans
    Hidden Lake Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    10:30 AM
    Pumas vs Jags(1st Grade)
    Union Center  
  • Saturday 1/20
    11:00 AM
    Nuggets vs Cheetahs
    SCMS Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    11:00 AM
    Ballerz vs Sparks
    Shaw Heights  
  • Saturday 1/20
    11:00 AM
    Miners vs Bruins
    Hidden Lake Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    11:00 AM
    Rage vs Raptors
    Ranum Large Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    12:00 PM
    Shockers vs Cavaliers
    SCMS Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    12:00 PM
    Jags-2 vs Storm
    Hidden Lake Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    12:00 PM
    Rebels vs Jaguars
    Shaw Heights  
  • Saturday 1/20
    12:00 PM
    Grizzlies-Black vs All Stars
    Ranum Large Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    12:00 PM
    JV Roofing vs PG
    CBAP  
  • Saturday 1/20
    1:00 PM
    Court Kings vs Servals
    SCMS Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    1:00 PM
    Jaguars vs Grizzlies
    Hidden Lake Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    1:00 PM
    Red Raiders vs Adrenaline
    Shaw Heights  
  • Saturday 1/20
    1:00 PM
    Bears vs Diablos
    Ranum Large Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    1:00 PM
    The Luck vs The Has Beens
    CBAP  
  • Saturday 1/20
    1:30 PM
    Monstarz vs Double Dribble
    Union Center  
  • Saturday 1/20
    2:00 PM
    Basketball Masters vs Dunking Divas
    SCMS Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    2:00 PM
    MonStars vs Jags-1
    Hidden Lake Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    2:00 PM
    Splash vs Heat
    Shaw Heights  
  • Saturday 1/20
    2:00 PM
    Hustlers vs Mile High Chaos
    Ranum Large Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    2:00 PM
    Alpha's vs Denver Chiefs
    CBAP  
  • Saturday 1/20
    2:20 PM
    Cheetahs vs Sabres
    Union Center  
  • Saturday 1/20
    3:00 PM
    Rockin Jelly Beans vs Tigers
    SCMS Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    3:00 PM
    JR.Wolverines vs Underdogs
    Hidden Lake Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    3:00 PM
    Mustangs vs Lady Wolverines
    Shaw Heights  
  • Saturday 1/20
    3:00 PM
    Nuggets vs Court Kings
    Ranum Large Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    3:00 PM
    Quarter Pro vs Freestyle
    CBAP  
  • Saturday 1/20
    3:10 PM
    Flying Squirrels vs Gators
    Union Center  
  • Saturday 1/20
    4:00 PM
    Bulldogs vs Buffs
    Union Center  
  • Saturday 1/20
    4:00 PM
    Grizzlies vs Outlaws
    SCMS Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    4:00 PM
    Rage vs Bulldogs
    Shaw Heights  
  • Saturday 1/20
    4:00 PM
    Ballers vs Thunder
    Hidden Lake Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    4:00 PM
    Blue Devils vs Big Ballers
    Ranum Large Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    4:00 PM
    The Panthers vs Ravager$
    CBAP  
  • Saturday 1/20
    5:00 PM
    Hustlers vs Skyhawks
    Shaw Heights  
  • Saturday 1/20
    5:00 PM
    Lil'Nuggets vs Jaguars
    SCMS Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    5:00 PM
    Wolf Pack vs DMC Splash
    Hidden Lake Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    5:00 PM
    Panthers vs Shockers
    Ranum Large Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    5:00 PM
    Band of Brothers vs Hawks
    CBAP  
  • Saturday 1/20
    6:00 PM
    Mile High Chaos vs Bulldogs
    Ranum Large Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    6:00 PM
    Suicide Squad vs Victorious Secret
    CBAP  
  • Saturday 1/20
    7:00 PM
    New Era vs The WolfPack
    CBAP  
  • Saturday 1/20
    8:00 PM
    Power Falcons vs I Homies
    CBAP  
  • Saturday 1/20
    9:00 PM
    The Truth vs Paddy's Pub
    CBAP  
  • Saturday 1/20
    10:00 PM
    Muddogs vs Merica
    CBAP  
  • Saturday 1/20
    11:00 PM
    IDK vs Blue Devils
    CBAP  
  • Tuesday 1/23
    6:00 PM
    Vinegar Strokes vs Centennial Picked Last
    CBAP  
  • Tuesday 1/23
    7:00 PM
    Short Bus vs MEH
    CBAP  
  • Tuesday 1/23
    8:00 PM
    GOB vs Beer 30
    CBAP  
  • Tuesday 1/23
    9:00 PM
    Underdogs vs Real Mediocre
    CBAP  
  • Tuesday 1/23
    10:00 PM
    Black and Blue vs Barely Legal
    CBAP