WHAT'S HAPPENING AT HYLAND HILLS

CBAP IS HIRING! 

WE ARE IN NEED OF FLAG FOOTBALL SCOREKEEPERS ON SATURDAYS!  Shifts range from 11:30am-6:00pm or 6:00pm-12:00am.  PLEASE EMAIL Hannah Prevost at hprevost@hylandhills.org if interested. 

Hyland Hills is currently accepting registration for the 2018 spring softball leagues.  Registration deadline is Friday February 23th. Managers meeting is February  28th. League play begins Friday March 2nd. League fees are $350 for a 6 game season. 1/2 down ($175) is required at time of registration.($25 discount if league fee paid in full at time of registration.)

Register @:

303-650-7580  M-F 8am - 8pm, Sat 8am-1pm.

303-650-7672 M-F 12-9pm, Sat & Sun 3-9pm

Online @ hylandhills.org.  (If you have not used the online registration system before, you will have  contact one of the above numbers to activate/set up your account.

CBAP:

**DROP-IN MONDAYS AT CBAP**

JANUARY 8TH - FEBRUARY 26TH, 7:00PM-9:00PM, $5.00 per player.

NO DROP-FEBRUARY 19TH IN OBSERVANCE OF PRESIDENTS DAY-

 

**NEW MONDAY COED LEAGUE**

Session starts: 3/5/18, Game times: 6pm-10pm. 

Team Fee: $575 (if team pays in full 1st week of play, will receive $25 discount).

 

GYMNASTIC COACHES NEEDED: Hyland Hills GYMNASTICS CENTER  is HIRING Gymnastics Coaches, for preschool classes through team levels. This position is responsible for the supervision and instruction of the gymnastics program classes and or coaching gymnastics team levels. The position will keep accurate attendance records, teach gymnastics skills, be present at all practices and meets for team levels and evaluate and assess skill level and progress of all participants. The job may require shifts ranging from morning to late evening hours. This position is part-time. The hourly rate range is &10.50 - $14.50 an hour, depending on age, experience and hours of commitment. Please contact Karla Jensen at 303-650-7626 for further information.  Applications available at hylandhills.org, the gymnastic center (3295 W. 72nd Ave.) or Carroll Butts Athletic Park (4201 W. 94th Ave.).


  • Saturday 2/17
    12:00 PM
    Cheetahs vs Bruins
    SCMS Gym  
  • Saturday 2/17
    12:00 PM
    Bricklayers vs Sparks
    Shaw Heights  
  • Saturday 2/17
    12:00 PM
    All Stars vs Rockets
    Ranum Large Gym  
  • Saturday 2/17
    12:00 PM
    Quarter Pro vs JV Roofing
    CBAP  
  • Saturday 2/17
    12:00 PM
    BALLERZ vs Ballers
    Hidden Lake Gym  
  • Saturday 2/17
    1:00 PM
    Zombies vs All Stars
    SCMS Gym  
  • Saturday 2/17
    1:00 PM
    Shooting Stars vs Bricklayers
    Shaw Heights  
  • Saturday 2/17
    1:00 PM
    Grizzlies-Black vs Eagles
    Ranum Large Gym  
  • Saturday 2/17
    1:00 PM
    Denver Chiefs vs The Luck
    CBAP  
  • Saturday 2/17
    1:00 PM
    Raptors vs Cougars
    Hidden Lake Gym  
  • Saturday 2/17
    1:30 PM
    Double Dribble vs Gators
    Union Center  
  • Saturday 2/17
    2:00 PM
    Rockin Jelly Beans vs Cavaliers
    SCMS Gym  
  • Saturday 2/17
    2:00 PM
    Jaguars vs Jags-2
    Hidden Lake Gym  
  • Saturday 2/17
    2:00 PM
    Adrenaline vs Splash
    Shaw Heights  
  • Saturday 2/17
    2:00 PM
    Raptors vs Warriors
    Ranum Large Gym  
  • Saturday 2/17
    2:00 PM
    The Has Beens vs PG
    CBAP  
  • Saturday 2/17
    2:20 PM
    Cheetahs vs Bulldogs
    Union Center  
  • Saturday 2/17
    3:00 PM
    Dunking Divas vs Court Kings
    SCMS Gym  
  • Saturday 2/17
    3:00 PM
    MonStars vs Bruins
    Hidden Lake Gym  
  • Saturday 2/17
    3:00 PM
    Lady Wolverines vs Heat
    Shaw Heights  
  • Saturday 2/17
    3:00 PM
    Diablos vs Hustlers
    Ranum Large Gym  
  • Saturday 2/17
    3:00 PM
    Freestyle vs Alpha's
    CBAP  
  • Saturday 2/17
    3:10 PM
    Sabres vs Flying Squirrels
    Union Center  
  • Saturday 2/17
    4:00 PM
    Huskers vs Thunder
    Union Center  
  • Saturday 2/17
    4:00 PM
    Tigers vs Servals
    SCMS Gym  
  • Saturday 2/17
    4:00 PM
    Jags-1 vs Storm
    Hidden Lake Gym  
  • Saturday 2/17
    4:00 PM
    Mustangs vs Jaguars
    Shaw Heights  
  • Saturday 2/17
    4:00 PM
    Big Ballers vs Mile High Chaos
    Ranum Large Gym  
  • Saturday 2/17
    4:00 PM
    Band of Brothers vs The Panthers
    CBAP  
  • Saturday 2/17
    5:00 PM
    Basketball Masters vs Shockers
    SCMS Gym  
  • Saturday 2/17
    5:00 PM
    Grizzlies vs Miners
    Hidden Lake Gym  
  • Saturday 2/17
    5:00 PM
    Red Raiders vs Rebels
    Shaw Heights  
  • Saturday 2/17
    5:00 PM
    Blue Devils vs Court Kings
    Ranum Large Gym  
  • Saturday 2/17
    5:00 PM
    Victorious Secret vs New Era
    CBAP  
  • Saturday 2/17
    6:00 PM
    Bears vs Nuggets
    Ranum Large Gym  
  • Saturday 2/17
    6:00 PM
    The WolfPack vs Ravager$
    CBAP  
  • Saturday 2/17
    7:00 PM
    Hawks vs Suicide Squad
    CBAP  
  • Saturday 2/17
    8:00 PM
    The Truth vs Power Falcons
    CBAP  
  • Saturday 2/17
    9:00 PM
    Merica vs IDK
    CBAP  
  • Saturday 2/17
    10:00 PM
    Blue Devils vs I Homies
    CBAP  
  • Saturday 2/17
    11:00 PM
    Paddy's Pub vs Muddogs
    CBAP  
  • Sunday 2/18
    4:00 PM
    Westminster FC vs Leroy Jenkins
    CBAP  
  • Sunday 2/18
    5:00 PM
    ULB vs Next Gen
    CBAP  
  • Sunday 2/18
    6:00 PM
    French Toast Mafia vs Cane $huga
    CBAP  
  • Sunday 2/18
    7:00 PM
    The Game vs MyKendra
    CBAP  
  • Sunday 2/18
    8:00 PM
    WT FC vs Go Mueller
    CBAP  
  • Sunday 2/18
    9:00 PM
    Silver Linings vs Kentucky FC
    CBAP  
  • Sunday 2/18
    10:00 PM
    Life Savers vs Stiff Limbs
    CBAP  
  • Tuesday 2/20
    7:00 PM
    Barely Legal vs Beer 30
    CBAP  
  • Tuesday 2/20
    9:00 PM
    Black and Blue vs Element
    CBAP  
  • Wednesday 2/21
    6:00 PM
    NIke vs Way Point
    CBAP  
  • Wednesday 2/21
    7:00 PM
    No Subs vs Picked Last
    CBAP  
  • Wednesday 2/21
    8:00 PM
    Beer Pressure vs Club FA
    CBAP  
  • Wednesday 2/21
    9:00 PM
    Cougar Hunters vs Good Grief
    CBAP  
  • Wednesday 2/21
    10:00 PM
    Save the Ales vs D-Ham
    CBAP  
  • Thursday 2/22
    6:00 PM
    Black Sheep Squadron vs Dream Killers
    CBAP  
  • Thursday 2/22
    7:00 PM
    Diesel vs Las Lobas
    CBAP  
  • Thursday 2/22
    8:00 PM
    Menace FC vs Bravo's FC
    CBAP  
  • Thursday 2/22
    9:00 PM
    The Green Machines vs Green Valley
    CBAP  
  • Thursday 2/22
    10:00 PM
    FC Blase vs Holl City FC
    CBAP  
  • Thursday 2/22
    11:00 PM
    FC Gatos vs Despani
    CBAP